Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Lomega Public Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Basketball Scores

2019-2020 Lomega High School Basketball Scores
Nov. 1 @ Dover
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 33 23 19 9 84 Lomega 9 22 25 9 65
Dover 6 2 4 21 33 Dover 9 0 5 6 20
D: Meadow Caldwell 16, Yozaret Gamez 8, Madi   D: Caldwell 10, Harviston 6, Dunigan 2, Lopez 2  
Moeller 5, Mara Clarke 4                    
                       
L: Ady Wilson 19, Darcy Roberts 18, Shelby Russell 15,  L: Noah Snowden 19, Tate Ott 13, Riley Lumpkin 10,  
Sophie VanDenDriessche 12, Hallie Barton 7, Hensley Blake Snowden 5, Riley Freelander 5, Connor    
Eaton 6, Kloe Baumgardner 2, Reagan Ramer 2, Madi   Walker 5, Kamebridge Eaton 3, Hector Rivera 2,   
Myers 2, Rhett Glazier 1         Juan Penaran 2, Dilon Fisher 1        
                       
Nov. 5 vs Okarche
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 9 19 4 12 84 Lomega 16 16 13 13 58
Okarche 11 16 10 20 57 Okarche 9 5 5 17 36
O: Marlo Hunt 16, Rachel McDowell 10, Raegan Robinson 10, O: Kaleb Harris 19, Logan Kroener 10, Evan Endres 2,   
Madison Owens 7, Karsyn Vallerand 6, Ryen Witrock 5,  Joseph Shaefer 2, Koby Mingus 2, Kody King 2  
Sage Griswold 3                      
            L: Noah Snowden 24, Dilon Fisher 15, Blake Snowden 10, 
L: Shelby Russell 14, Hensley Eaton 13, Darcy Roberts 9, Tate Ott 4, Riley Lumpkin 2        
Ady Wilson 4, Hallie Barton 2, Rhett Glazier 2                
                       
                       
Nov. 12 @ Cimarron
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 29 19 29 11 88 Lomega 15 19 20 17 71
Cimarron 16 19 2 12 49 Cimarron 5 2 10 22 39
C: Bingham 14, Willey 8, Cooper 7, Price 6, Moore 6,    C: Blake Pettus 21, Sawyer Bartel 8, Brode Pettus 5  
Bergdall 5, Brakhage 2, Bergdall 1       Daylen Harmon 4, Gauge Simpson 1      
                       
L: Ady Wilson 30, Shelby Russell 16, Darcy Roberts 15,  L: Noah Snowden 16, Dilon Fisher 13, Blake Snowden 12, 
Hallie barton 8, Hensley Eaton 5, Rhett Glazier 5,    Tate Ott 6, Kamebridge Eaton 6, Riley Lumpkin 5,   
Sophie VanDenDriessche 5, Kali Gardner 2, Madi Myers 2 Connor Walker 4, Brooke Uhlenhake 3, Hector Rivera 3, 
            Terek Sutton 2, Riley Freelander 2      
                       
Nov. 15 vs Burlington
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 10 14 11 10 45 Lomega 18 13 8 13 52
Burlington 11 8 10 10 39 Burlington 10 6 12 25 53
                       
B: Kayla Highfill 24, Anna Motycky 15       B: Preston Paschall 21, Tateyn Rieger 17,  Rory Olson 6, 
            Stanley Klippenstein 4, Aaron Peffly 3, Gabe Stewart 2
L: Ady Wilson 21, Darcy Roberts 9, Hensley Eaton 8,               
Sophie VanDenDriessche 5, Reagan Ramer 2     L: Noah Snowden 19, Blake Snowden 15, Tate Ott 11,  
            Riley Lumpkin 5, Hector Rivera 2      
                       

 

Nov. 19 vs Calumet
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 11 5 8 20 44 Lomega 9 4 7 16 36
Calumet 12 12 10 13 47 Calumet 10 25 11 17 63
                       
L: Ady Wilson 18, Darcy Roberts 13, Shelby Russell 8,   L: Blake Snowden 12, Noah Snowden 9, Tate Ott 6,  
Reagan Ramer 5           Riley Lumpkin 6, Dilon Fisher 3      
                       
C: Breanna Ray 24, Hannah Harris 7, Brianna Myers 6,   C: Gunner Snowden 25, Mark Castillo 12, Matt Snyder 12,
Abby Nitzel 6, Allie Harris 4         Ryan Island 8, Brody Renbarger 2, James Nitzel 2,   
            Jose Castillo 2          

 

Nov. 22 vs Union City
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 21 27 27 12 84 Lomega 13 10 17 27 67
Union City 4 12 21 10 47 Union City 11 12 7 4 34
                       
L: Ady Wilson 20, Hallie Barton 14, Darcy Roberts 14,    L: Noah Snowden 24, Riley Lumpkin 20, Blake Snowden 17,
Hensley Eaton 11, Reagan Ramer 11, Madi Myers 5,    Tate Ott 3, Terek Sutton 2, Daxon Duffy 1    
Shelby Russell, 3 Kloe Baumgardner 2, Kali Gardner 2,            
Sophie VanDenDriessche 2         UC: Pizano 12, Kimberlin 10, Ross 7, Phillips 3, Rose 2  
                       
UC: Load 18, Jackson 17, Rodgers 6, Haddink 4, Woods 2            

 

Dec. 9/10 @ Canton Tournament
Girls (Dec. 9 vs. Cimarron) Boys (Dec. 9 vs. Okeene)
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 22 11 15 8 56 Lomega 25 15 20 17  
Cimarron 18 11 10 6 45 Okeene 12 9 7 3  
                       
L: Ady Wilson 23, Hallie Barton 10, Darcy Roberts 9,     L: Blake Snowden 24, Noah Snowden 17, Dilon Fisher 14,
Hensley Eaton 7, Shelby Russell 4,       Riley Lumpkin 12, Connor Walker 4, Isaac Kerr 2,  
Sophie VanDenDriessche 3         River Smith 2, Riley Freelander 2      
                       
C: Cooper 15, Price 8, Willey 7, Caywood 7,      O: Jinkens 9, Schmidt 7, Gambill 6, Gutierrez 4, Marberg 2,
Bingham-Hill 6, Bergdall 2         Halverson 2, Howe 1          
                       
Dec. 13 @ Canton Tournament
Girls (vs. Fairview) Boys (vs. Hydro-Eakly)
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 14 11 14 13 52 Lomega 7 19 11 11 48
Fairview 12 10 10 14 46 Hydro-Eakly 19 15 13 19 66
                       
L: Darcy Roberts 17, Ady Wilson 13, Hensley Eaton 10,  L: Noah Snowden 15, Riley Lumpkin 13, Dilon Fisher 11,
Shelby Russell 4, Reagan Ramer 4,        Tate Ott 6, Hector Rivera 3        
Sophie VanDenDriessche 4                    
            H-E: Berkley 16, Tharp 14, Propps 12, Price 8, Gore 8,   
F: Haight 12, Gilchrist 8, Robinson 8, Criaghead 8, Doane 5, Kimble 6, Chisum 2          
O'Connor 3, Barton 2                      
                       
Dec. 14 @ Canton Tournament
Girls - Championship (vs. Calumet) Boys - 3rd Place (vs. Canton)
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 14 2 15 16 47 Lomega 11 18 12 6 47
Calumet 13 8 2 9 32 Canton 10 11 11 21 53
                       
L: Ady Wilson 14, Reagan Ramer 19, Shelby Russell 10,  L: Noah Snowden 26, Dilon Fisher 9, Riley Lumpkin 9, 
Hensley Eaton 3, Sophie VanDenDriessche 3     Tate Ott 3          
                       
C: Ray 17, Harris 5, Harris 3, Myers 3, Nitzel 2, Blackowl 2 C: Scott 21, Cobble 18, Edwards 9, Bates 3, Conrady 2  
                       
                       
                       
Dec. 17 vs Kremlin-Hillsdale
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 21 26 19 17 83 Lomega 13 13 16 20 62
K-H 2 7 12 12 33 K-H 10 3 3 7 23
                       
L: Ady Wilson 23, Darcy Roberts 15, Hallie Barton 12,    L: Noah Snowden 18, Riley Lumpkin 10, Hector Rivera 7, 
Sophie VanDenDriessche 10, Reagan Ramer 8, Madi Myers 7, Daxon Duffy 5, Dilon Fisher 5, Brooks Uhlenhake 4,   
Kali Gardner 5, Hensley Eaton 3       Riley Freelander 4, Karson Oppel 3, Kamebridge Eaton 2, 
            Connor Walker 2, Kelby Ott 2,         
K-H: Watkins 12, Aebi 4, Ellis 4, Rhodes 3, Neal 3, Ellis 2,            
Voth 2, Smith 2, Vandiver 1         K-H: Bonine 8, Russell 6, Keithly 5, Granberg 3, Myers 1

 

Jan. 3 vs Medford
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 23 22 26 16 87 Lomega 17 20 15 10 62
Medford 5 3 1 7 16 Medford 2 6 2 7 17
                       
L: Ady Wilson 15, Sophie VanDenDriessche 14,    L: Noah Snowden 22, Riley Lumpkin 12, Dilon Fisher 6,
Darcy Roberts 12, Hensley Eaton 11, Hallie Barton 10,  Tate Ott 6, Isaac Kerr 5, Riley Freelander 4, Owen Duffy 3,
Emma Duffy 10, Shelby Russell 5, Kloe Baumgardner 4, Hector Rivera 2, Connor Walker 2      
Kali Gardner 3, Madi Myers 3                    
            M: Bonham 6, McMillan 3, Lyons 2, Schuermann 2,   
M: Cink 7, Schanbacher 5, Duffield 3, Cless 1     Gonzales 2, Benningfield 2        

 

Jan. 7 vs Okeene
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 24 32 21 20 97 Lomega 16 20 16 9 61
Okeene 10 15 11 11 47 Okeene 8 6 7 8 29
                       
L: Ady Wilson 26, Darcy Roberts 19, Sydni Walker 14,    L: Noah Snowden 28, Tate Ott 11, Riley Lumpkin 7,   
Sophie VanDenDriessche 10, Hallie Barton 9,      Blake Snowden 4, Terek Sutton 4, Dilon Fisher 2,   
Shelby Russell 6, Emma Duffy 5, Reagan Ramer 3,    Kelby Ott 2          
Madi Myers 2, Kloe Baumgardner 2, Kali Gardner 1              
            O: Gambill 8, Schmidt 4, Howe 4, Osterhout 3, Marbery 3,
O: Penner 12, Aldrich 10, Mayfield 8, Swart 7, Biggs 5, Vysocki 5 Jinkens 2          
                       
Jan. 9 @ Hammon Tournament
Girls (vs. Southwest Covenant) Boys (vs. Sentinel)
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 28 17 23 14 82 Lomega 8 12 12 8 40
SWC 13 12 16 8 49 Sentinel 10 12 9 8 39
                       
L: Ady Wilson 30, Sophie VanDenDriessche 17,    L: Noah Snowden 20, Riley Lumpkin 7, Blake Snowden 6,
Darcy Roberts 12, Sydni Walker 10, Emma Duffy 6,    Dilon Fisher 4, Tate Ott 3        
Hallie Barton 5, Shelby Russell 2                  
            S: Green: 13, Lesley 11, Peeler 8, Wootton 10    
S: Moseley 34, Riggs 12, Smith 2, Inge 1                
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
Jan. 10 @ Hammon Tournament
Girls - Semifinals (vs. Hammon) Boys - Semifinals (vs. SW Covenant)
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 16 26 11 9 62 Lomega 18 19 14 9 60
Hammon 11 18 10 7 46 Southwest Covenant 10 15 14 2 41
                       
L: Hensley Eaton 19, Sydni Walker 16, Emma Duffy 13,  L: Noah Snowden 18, Blake Snowden 14, Tate Ott 12, 
Ady Wilson 6, Darcy Roberts 5, Shelby Russell 3   Riley Lumpkin 9, Dilon Fisher 7      
                       
H:            SWC: Cole 2, Haas 13, Gatlin 10, Kelly 4    
                       
                       
                       
Jan. 11 @ Hammon Tournament
Girls - Finals (vs. Beaver) Boys - Finals (vs. Hammon)
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 22 25 24 17 88 Lomega 12 5 12 14 43
Beaver 13 9+ 13 10 45 Hammon 6 9 17 18 50
                       
L: Ady Wilson 21, Emma Duffy 20, Darcy Roberts 11,    L: Noah Snowden 18, Riley Lumpkin 8, Dilon Fisher 6,  
Sydni Walker 10, Shelby Russell 9, Hensley Eaton 8,    Tate Ott 6, Blake Snowden 5        
Sophie VanDenDriessche 7, Madi Myers 2                
            H: Allen 15, Land 13, Osmond 12, Whiteskunk 5,   
B: Schlessman 29, Looper 6, Richardson 5, Hintergardt 2,  Torrance 4, Maillet 1          
Mills 2, Hintergardt 1                      
                       
Jan. 14 @ Cherokee
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 24 24 23 7 78 Lomega 10 9 19 10 48
Cherokee 8 12 8 9 37 Cherokee 13 5 4 5 27
                       
L: Sydni Walker 22, Ady Wilson 20, Darcy Roberts 15,    L: Noah Snowden 15, Riley Lumpkin 13, Blake Snowden 8
Sophie VanDenDriessche 9, Shelby Russell 4, Emma Duffy 3, Dilon Fisher 5, Tate Ott 5, Riley Freelander 2    
Madi Myers 3, Reagan Ramer 2                  
            C: Lyon 12, Chase 11, Dooley 3, Wyatt 1    
C: Leslie 17, Guffy 10, Webster 4, Weve 3, Wilhite 2,               
Goodwin 1                      
                       
Jan. 17 @ DCLA
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 36 12 29 7 84 Lomega 20 26 16 18 80
DCLA 5 9 9 6 29 DCLA 9 7 13 3 32
                       
L: Emma Duffy 15, Ady Wilson 15, Hallie Barton 13,    L: Noah Snowden 27, Blake Snowden 17, Riley Lumpkin 12, 
Darcy Roberts 13, Henlsey Eaton 8, Shelby Russell 7,    Dilon Fisher 8, Tate Ott 4, Riley Freelander 4, Kelby Ott 4,
Madi Myers 5, Kloe Baumgardner 2, Reagan Ramer 2,   Brooks Uhlenhake 3, Isaac Kerr 2      
Kali Gardner 2, Sydni Walker 2                    
            D: Sutherland 10, Webster 8, Smith 8, Snow 6    
D: Quillin 11, Brown 8, Blackburn 4, Brown 4, Grace 2              
                       
Jan. 21 @ Ringwood
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 15 33 27 25 100 Lomega 7 19 16 17 59
Ringwood 16 10 8 12 46 Ringwood 7 4 8 13 32
                       
L: Ady Wilson 19, Emma Duffy 18, Hensley Eaton 16, Darcy  L: Blake Snowden 16, Riley Lumpkin 14, Blake Snowden 11,
Roberts 14, Hallie Barton 7, Rylee Glazier 6, Sydni Walker 6, Sophie  Dilon Fisher 9, Terek Sutton 4, Tate Ott 3, Connor Walker 2
VanDenDriessche 6, Shelby Russell 3, Kali Gardner 3, Madi Myers 2            
            R: Ratzlaff 12, Baker 5, Aguilar 4, Pettus 3, Palmer 2,   
R: Jones 9, Tate 8, Anderson 8, Ryel 8, Randolph 6, Martinez 4, Wallace 2, Resendiz 1          
Shafter 4                      
                       
Jan. 23 @ Cherokee Strip Conference Tournament
Girls (vs. DCLA) Boys (vs. Timberlake)
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 33 16 30 15 94 Lomega 7 11 13 16 47
DCLA 8 10 0 11 29 Timberlake 8 4 11 7 30
                       
L: Darcy Roberts 20, Ady Wilson 19, Sydni Walker 11,   L: Noah Snowden 26, Riley Lumpkin 7, Tate Ott 6,   
Sophie VanDenDriessche 11, Shelby Russell 9, Hensley Eaton 8,  Blake Snowden 5, Dilon Fisher 3      
Reagan Ramer 4, Kloe Baumgardner 3                  
            T: Judd 13, Redding 7, Kent 4, Pippin 4, Diller 2  
D: DeBoard 12, Light 6, Brown 4, Blackburn 2, Cardwell 2,            
Brown 2, DeBoard 1                      
                       
Jan. 24 @ Cherokee Strip Conference Tournament
Girls - Semifinals (vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale) Boys - Semifinals (vs. Ringwood)
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 19 18 16 19 72 Lomega 9 10 12 8 39
KH 4 3 5 6 18 Ringwood 6 17 7 12 42
                       
L: Emma Duffy 15, Hensley Eaton 13, Kali Gardner 11,    L: Blake Snowden 17, Noah Snowden 8, Tate Ott 3,   
Sydni Walker 11, Sophie VanDenDriessche 11, Ady Wilson 6,  Riley Freelander 3, Dilon Fisher 2      
Rylee Glazier 3, Darcy Roberts 2                    
            R: Aguilar 18, Baker 8, Weathers 7, Briggs 5, Mason 2,  
K: Rhodes 4, Skaggs 3, Voth 2, Vandiver 2, Suitor 2,    Resendiz 2          
Watkins 2, Aebi 1                      
                       
Jan. 25 @ Cherokee Strip Conference Tournament
Girls - Finals (vs. Cherokee) Boys - 3rd Place (vs. Cherokee)
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 | OT Final
Lomega 19 20 22 14 75 Lomega 19 10 15  6  |  5    55
Cherokee 11 14 9 9 43 Cherokee 15 11 12  12  |  11    61
                       
L: Ady Wilson 30, Emma Duffy 15, Darcy Roberts 10,    L: Noah Snowden 21, Blake Snowden 14, Dilon Fisher 6,
Sydni Walker 10, Kloe Baumgarder 2, Hensley Eaton 2,    Tate Ott 6, Riley Lumpkin 6, Riley Freelander 2  
Reagan Ramer 2, Sophie VanDenDriessche 2                
            C: Chase 26, Lyon 21, Wyatt 10, James 2, Jantzan 2  
C: Leslie 22, Webster 9, Guffy 8