Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Lomega Public Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Basketball Scores

2019-2020 Lomega High School Basketball Scores
Nov. 1 @ Dover
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 33 23 19 9 84 Lomega 9 22 25 9 65
Dover 6 2 4 21 33 Dover 9 0 5 6 20
D: Meadow Caldwell 16, Yozaret Gamez 8, Madi   D: Caldwell 10, Harviston 6, Dunigan 2, Lopez 2  
Moeller 5, Mara Clarke 4                    
                       
L: Ady Wilson 19, Darcy Roberts 18, Shelby Russell 15,  L: Noah Snowden 19, Tate Ott 13, Riley Lumpkin 10,  
Sophie VanDenDriessche 12, Hallie Barton 7, Hensley Blake Snowden 5, Riley Freelander 5, Connor    
Eaton 6, Kloe Baumgardner 2, Reagan Ramer 2, Madi   Walker 5, Kamebridge Eaton 3, Hector Rivera 2,   
Myers 2, Rhett Glazier 1         Juan Penaran 2, Dilon Fisher 1        
                       
Nov. 5 vs Okarche
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 9 19 4 12 84 Lomega 16 16 13 13 58
Okarche 11 16 10 20 57 Okarche 9 5 5 17 36
O: Marlo Hunt 16, Rachel McDowell 10, Raegan Robinson 10, O: Kaleb Harris 19, Logan Kroener 10, Evan Endres 2,   
Madison Owens 7, Karsyn Vallerand 6, Ryen Witrock 5,  Joseph Shaefer 2, Koby Mingus 2, Kody King 2  
Sage Griswold 3                      
            L: Noah Snowden 24, Dilon Fisher 15, Blake Snowden 10, 
L: Shelby Russell 14, Hensley Eaton 13, Darcy Roberts 9, Tate Ott 4, Riley Lumpkin 2        
Ady Wilson 4, Hallie Barton 2, Rhett Glazier 2                
                       
                       
Nov. 12 @ Cimarron
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 29 19 29 11 88 Lomega 15 19 20 17 71
Cimarron 16 19 2 12 49 Cimarron 5 2 10 22 39
C: Bingham 14, Willey 8, Cooper 7, Price 6, Moore 6,    C: Blake Pettus 21, Sawyer Bartel 8, Brode Pettus 5  
Bergdall 5, Brakhage 2, Bergdall 1       Daylen Harmon 4, Gauge Simpson 1      
                       
L: Ady Wilson 30, Shelby Russell 16, Darcy Roberts 15,  L: Noah Snowden 16, Dilon Fisher 13, Blake Snowden 12, 
Hallie barton 8, Hensley Eaton 5, Rhett Glazier 5,    Tate Ott 6, Kamebridge Eaton 6, Riley Lumpkin 5,   
Sophie VanDenDriessche 5, Kali Gardner 2, Madi Myers 2 Connor Walker 4, Brooke Uhlenhake 3, Hector Rivera 3, 
            Terek Sutton 2, Riley Freelander 2      
                       
Nov. 15 vs Burlington
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 10 14 11 10 45 Lomega 18 13 8 13 52
Burlington 11 8 10 10 39 Burlington 10 6 12 25 53
                       
B: Kayla Highfill 24, Anna Motycky 15       B: Preston Paschall 21, Tateyn Rieger 17,  Rory Olson 6, 
            Stanley Klippenstein 4, Aaron Peffly 3, Gabe Stewart 2
L: Ady Wilson 21, Darcy Roberts 9, Hensley Eaton 8,               
Sophie VanDenDriessche 5, Reagan Ramer 2     L: Noah Snowden 19, Blake Snowden 15, Tate Ott 11,  
            Riley Lumpkin 5, Hector Rivera 2      
                       

 

Nov. 19 vs Calumet
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 11 5 8 20 44 Lomega 9 4 7 16 36
Calumet 12 12 10 13 47 Calumet 10 25 11 17 63
                       
L: Ady Wilson 18, Darcy Roberts 13, Shelby Russell 8,   L: Blake Snowden 12, Noah Snowden 9, Tate Ott 6,  
Reagan Ramer 5           Riley Lumpkin 6, Dilon Fisher 3      
                       
C: Breanna Ray 24, Hannah Harris 7, Brianna Myers 6,   C: Gunner Snowden 25, Mark Castillo 12, Matt Snyder 12,
Abby Nitzel 6, Allie Harris 4         Ryan Island 8, Brody Renbarger 2, James Nitzel 2,   
            Jose Castillo 2          

 

Nov. 22 vs Union City
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 21 27 27 12 84 Lomega 13 10 17 27 67
Union City 4 12 21 10 47 Union City 11 12 7 4 34
                       
L: Ady Wilson 20, Hallie Barton 14, Darcy Roberts 14,    L: Noah Snowden 24, Riley Lumpkin 20, Blake Snowden 17,
Hensley Eaton 11, Reagan Ramer 11, Madi Myers 5,    Tate Ott 3, Terek Sutton 2, Daxon Duffy 1    
Shelby Russell, 3 Kloe Baumgardner 2, Kali Gardner 2,            
Sophie VanDenDriessche 2         UC: Pizano 12, Kimberlin 10, Ross 7, Phillips 3, Rose 2  
                       
UC: Load 18, Jackson 17, Rodgers 6, Haddink 4, Woods 2            

 

Dec. 9/10 @ Canton Tournament
Girls (Dec. 9 vs. Cimarron) Boys (Dec. 9 vs. Okeene)
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 22 11 15 8 56 Lomega 25 15 20 17  
Cimarron 18 11 10 6 45 Okeene 12 9 7 3  
                       
L: Ady Wilson 23, Hallie Barton 10, Darcy Roberts 9,     L: Blake Snowden 24, Noah Snowden 17, Dilon Fisher 14,
Hensley Eaton 7, Shelby Russell 4,       Riley Lumpkin 12, Connor Walker 4, Isaac Kerr 2,  
Sophie VanDenDriessche 3         River Smith 2, Riley Freelander 2      
                       
C: Cooper 15, Price 8, Willey 7, Caywood 7,      O: Jinkens 9, Schmidt 7, Gambill 6, Gutierrez 4, Marberg 2,
Bingham-Hill 6, Bergdall 2         Halverson 2, Howe 1          
                       
Dec. 13 @ Canton Tournament
Girls (vs. Fairview) Boys (vs. Hydro-Eakly)
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 14 11 14 13 52 Lomega 7 19 11 11 48
Fairview 12 10 10 14 46 Hydro-Eakly 19 15 13 19 66
                       
L: Darcy Roberts 17, Ady Wilson 13, Hensley Eaton 10,  L: Noah Snowden 15, Riley Lumpkin 13, Dilon Fisher 11,
Shelby Russell 4, Reagan Ramer 4,        Tate Ott 6, Hector Rivera 3        
Sophie VanDenDriessche 4                    
            H-E: Berkley 16, Tharp 14, Propps 12, Price 8, Gore 8,   
F: Haight 12, Gilchrist 8, Robinson 8, Criaghead 8, Doane 5, Kimble 6, Chisum 2          
O'Connor 3, Barton 2                      
                       
Dec. 14 @ Canton Tournament
Girls - Championship (vs. Calumet) Boys - 3rd Place (vs. Canton)
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 14 2 15 16 47 Lomega 11 18 12 6 47
Calumet 13 8 2 9 32 Canton 10 11 11 21 53
                       
L: Ady Wilson 14, Reagan Ramer 19, Shelby Russell 10,  L: Noah Snowden 26, Dilon Fisher 9, Riley Lumpkin 9, 
Hensley Eaton 3, Sophie VanDenDriessche 3     Tate Ott 3          
                       
C: Ray 17, Harris 5, Harris 3, Myers 3, Nitzel 2, Blackowl 2 C: Scott 21, Cobble 18, Edwards 9, Bates 3, Conrady 2  
                       
                       
                       
Dec. 17 vs Kremlin-Hillsdale
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 21 26 19 17 83 Lomega 13 13 16 20 62
K-H 2 7 12 12 33 K-H 10 3 3 7 23
                       
L: Ady Wilson 23, Darcy Roberts 15, Hallie Barton 12,    L: Noah Snowden 18, Riley Lumpkin 10, Hector Rivera 7, 
Sophie VanDenDriessche 10, Reagan Ramer 8, Madi Myers 7, Daxon Duffy 5, Dilon Fisher 5, Brooks Uhlenhake 4,   
Kali Gardner 5, Hensley Eaton 3       Riley Freelander 4, Karson Oppel 3, Kamebridge Eaton 2, 
            Connor Walker 2, Kelby Ott 2,         
K-H: Watkins 12, Aebi 4, Ellis 4, Rhodes 3, Neal 3, Ellis 2,            
Voth 2, Smith 2, Vandiver 1         K-H: Bonine 8, Russell 6, Keithly 5, Granberg 3, Myers 1

 

Jan. 3 vs Medford
Girls Boys
  1 2 3 4 Final   1 2 3 4 Final
Lomega 23 22 26 16 87 Lomega 17 20 15 10 62
Medford 5 3 1 7 16 Medford 2 6 2 7 17
                       
L: Ady Wilson 15, Sophie VanDenDriessche 14,    L: Noah Snowden 22, Riley Lumpkin 12, Dilon Fisher 6,
Darcy Roberts 12, Hensley Eaton 11, Hallie Barton 10,  Tate Ott 6, Isaac Kerr 5, Riley Freelander 4, Owen Duffy 3,
Emma Duffy 10, Shelby Russell 5, Kloe Baumgardner 4, Hector Rivera 2, Connor Walker 2      
Kali Gardner 3, Madi Myers 3                    
            M: Bonham 6, McMillan 3, Lyons 2, Schuermann 2,   
M: Cink 7, Schanbacher 5, Duffield 3, Cless 1     Gonzales 2, Benningfield 2